Chris Rock

Chris Rock

Christopher Julius "Chris" Rock III (born February 7, 1965) is an American comedian, actor, screenwriter, television producer, film producer and director. He was voted in the US as the 5th greatest stand-up comedian of all time by Comedy Central. He was also voted in the UK as the 9th greatest stand-up comic on Channel 4's 100 Greatest Stand-Ups in 2007, and again in the updated 2010 list as the 8th greatest stand-up comic. He is also known for his roles in Dogma, Beverly Hills Ninja, Lethal Weapon 4, Nurse Betty, The Longest Yard, Bad Company, and a starring role in Down to Earth. Rock has also increasingly worked behind the camera, both as a writer and director of Head of State and I Think I Love My Wife. In the fall of 2005, the UPN television network premiered a comedy series called Everybody Hates Chris, based on Rock's school days, of which he is the executive producer and narrator. The show has garnered both critical and ratings success. The series was nominated for a 2006 Golden Globe for Best TV Series (Musical or Comedy), a 2006 People's Choice Award for Favorite New Television Comedy, and two 2006 Emmy Awards for costuming and cinematography. Following the release of his first documentary, 2009's Good Hair, Rock is working on a documentary about debt called Credit is the Devil. In 2010 he starred alongside Adam Sandler in Grown-ups and with fellow comedian/actor Martin Lawrence in the remake of the British film Death at a Funeral. Rock has been married to Malaak Compton-Rock since November 23, 1996. They have two daughters together, Lola Simone and Zahra Savannah.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1965-02-07
Place of Birth: Andrews, South Carolina, USA
Also Known As: Christopher Julius Rock, Christopher Julius "Chris" Rock III, Κρίς Ροκ


Movies List of Chris Rock

HD

Osmosis Jones

2001 Movie
HD

Head of State

2003 Movie
HD

CB4

1993 Movie
HD

Down to Earth

2001 Movie
HD

Top Five

2014 Movie
HD

The N Word

2006 Movie
HD

Madagascar

2005 Movie
HD

Bad Company

2002 Movie
HD

Good Hair

2009 Movie
HD

Merry Madagascar

2009 Movie
HD

The Longest Yard

2005 Movie
HD

Madly Madagascar

2013 Movie
HD

The Week Of

2018 Movie
HD

Chris Rock: Tamborine

2018 Movie
HD

Nurse Betty

2000 Movie
HD

Talking Funny

2011 Movie
HD

Grown Ups

2010 Movie
HD

2 Days in New York

2012 Movie
HD

Grown Ups 2

2013 Movie
HD

New Jack City

1991 Movie
HD

Brooklyn Boheme

2012 Movie
HD

Torrance Rises

1999 Movie
HD

Lethal Weapon 4

1998 Movie
HD

Dogma

1999 Movie
HD

Beverly Hills Ninja

1997 Movie
HD

The Immortals

1995 Movie
HD

Romanekian

2005 Movie
HD

Sgt. Bilko

1996 Movie
HD

Death at a Funeral

2010 Movie
HD

Dying Laughing

2017 Movie
HD

Pootie Tang

2001 Movie
HD

Bee Movie

2007 Movie
HD

Boomerang

1992 Movie
HD

Panther

1995 Movie
HD

Krush Groove

1985 Movie
HD

Nobody's Fool

2018 Movie
HD

Kings of Comedy USA

2006 Movie
HD

Beverly Hills Cop II

1987 Movie
HD

Paparazzi

2004 Movie
HD

Dolemite Is My Name

2019 Movie
HD

Jackie's Back!

1999 Movie
HD

Live from New York!

2015 Movie
HD

Bowling for Columbine

2002 Movie
HD

Pauly Shore Is Dead

2003 Movie
HD

Sandy Wexler

2017 Movie
HD

This is Stand-Up

2020 Movie
HD

Comedian

2002 Movie
HD

Doctor Dolittle

1998 Movie
HD

Beverly Hills Cop II

1987 Movie
HD

The Aristocrats

2005 Movie